Lieutenant General Nguyen Huu Co

Born in 1925.
06/19/1965 to 11/09/1967 Defense Minister.
11/01/1965 Lieutenant General.
07/15/1965 to 15/10/1965 Chief of Joint General Staff.
10/09/1964 to 06/19/1965 II Corps Commander.
02/1964 to 09/1964 IV Corps Deputy Commander.
11/02/1963 Promoted to Major General, member of Committe of Military Revolution.
01/1963 to 02/1964 Major General, 7th Division Commander.
1958 to 11/1963 Colonel, Estearn (MR1) Region Commander.
1957 to 1958 Lieutenant Colonel, 31st Division Commander.
1953 to 1957 Lieutenant Colonel, 33rd Group Commander.
1952 to 1953 Major, Battalion Commander?
1952Captain, Company Commander.
1949 to 1952 Lieutenant, Commander of Gia Dinh Junior Cadet School.
1948 to 1949 Graduated first of Class 1 Dalat (Dap Da).
Platoon Commander, assigned to 1st Battalion VN.
04/1946 Lieutenant, (French Army).
Lieutenant, Deputy Commander of Dakao Junior Cadet School.
1939 to 1943 Indochinese Junior Cadet.

Nhan Hữu Hiệp

ARVN Generals
generalhieu.com